eb-2

EB-2 green card with a 3-year bachelor's degree? It can be done.

EB-2 green card with a 3-year bachelor's degree? It can be done.

The employment-based EB-2 green card path poses some tricky issues for professionals holding 3-year bachelor’s degrees. In general the eligibility criteria for EB-2 require that the job applied for require an advanced degree and that the individual possess such a degree or its equivalent (a baccalaureate degree plus 5 years progressive work experience in the field).